AAD Classes

AAD Classes by Age 2019-2020

18 Mo-2 yr old

Mommy and Me – Wednesday 10:00-10:30

3 & 4 yr old options

Ballet Only:

Level 1 Ballet (3 yr olds) Wednesday 10:30-11:15 am

Level 2 Ballet (4 yr olds) Wednesday 11:15 am-12:00 pm

Combo Classes:

Preschool Combo Monday 5:45-6:30pm

Preschool Acro Tuesday 5:00-5:45pm

Preschool Combo Tuesday 5:45-6:30pm

Preschool Combo Wednesday AM 1- 10:30-11:15am

Preschool Combo Wednesday AM 2- 11:15-12:00

*All Preschool Combos are for 3 & 4 yr. olds and are a combination of Ballet/Tap & Creative Movement.

5 & 6 Yr Old Options

Ballet Only:

Level 4 Ballet (6 yr olds) Tuesday 3:15-4:15pm

Level 3 Ballet (5 yr olds) Tuesday 4:15-5:00pm

Level 4 Ballet (6 yr olds, Option 2) Thursday 4:30-5:30

Combo Classes:

K-1st Combo Monday 6:30-7:30pm

K-1st Combo Tuesday 4:00-5:00pm

K-1st Combo Wednesday 12:00-1pm

K-1st Acro Wednesday 4:45-5:30pm

K-1st Combo Wednesday 5:30-6:30pm

K-1st Combo Thursday 5:30-6:30pm

*All K-1st combos are for 5 & 6 Yr. olds and are a combination of Ballet, Tap, & Creative Movement

Al La Carte Classes:

Level 4/5 Jazz Tuesday 4:15-5:15

Level 4/5 Tap Wednesday 4:00-4:30

Level 5/6 Hip Hop Wednesday 6:15-7:00pm

Acro Wednesday 4:45-5:30pm

7 & 8 Yr. Old Options

Ballet Only:

Level 5 Ballet (7 yr. olds) Tuesday 5:15-6:15

Level 5 Ballet (Option 2) Thursday 5:30-6:30

Level 6 Ballet (8 yr. olds) Tuesday 6:15-7:15 & Thursday 6:30-7:30

Combo Classes:

2-3rd grade combo Tues/Thursday 6:30-7:30pm

*This is a combination class of Jazz, Tap and Acro.

Al La Carte Classes:

Level 4/5 Jazz Tuesday 4:15-5:15

Level 6 Acro Tuesday 4:30-5:15

Level 6 Jazz Tuesday 5:15-6:15

Level 4/5 Tap Wednesday 4:00-4:30pm

Level 5/6 Hip Hop Wednesday 6:15-7:00pm

Level 6 Tap Thursday 4:30-5:00pm

A placement class is required or Levels 7 & up (ages 8 and up) for all new non AAD Students

Level 7 Classes

Ballet Only:

Level 7 Ballet Tuesday 4:00-5:30pm

Level 7 Ballet Wednesday 4:00-5:30pm

Level 7 Ballet Thursday 6:00-7:30pm

Al La Carte Classes:

Level 7/8 Acro Tuesday 7:00-7:45pm

Level 7/8 Jazz Wednesday 5:30-6:30pm

Level 7 Tap Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm

Level 7 Hip Hop- 7:00-7:45pm

Level 7 & up Stretch Class Saturday 10:00-11:00

Level 8 Classes

Ballet Only:

Level 8 Ballet Monday 5:30-7:00

Level 8 Ballet Wednesday 7:00-8:30

Level 8/9 Ballet/Pointe Thursday 4:00-6:00

Al La Carte Classes:

Level 7/8 Contemporary Monday 4:30-5:30

Level 8 Tap Monday 7:00-7:30

Level 7/8 Acro Tuesday 7:00-7:45

Level 7/8 Jazz Wednesday 5:30-6:30

Level 8 + hip hop Wednesday 8:30-9:15

Level 7 & up Stretch Class Saturday 10:00-11:00

Level 9 Classes

Ballet Only:

Level 9 Ballet Monday 7:30-9:00

Level 9 Ballet/Pointe Tuesday 6:00-7:30

Level 9 Ballet Wednesday 5:30-7:00

Level 8/9 Ballet/Pointe Thursday 4:00-6:00

Al La Carte Classes

Level 9 Contemporary Monday 6:30-7:30

Pre Pro Contemporary Monday 5:30-6:30

Level 9 Tap Monday 6:00-6:30

Level 9/ PP Jazz Wednesday 7:00-8:30

Level 9 Acro Thursday 7:30-8:30

Level 7 & up Stretch Class Saturday 10:00-11:00

Pre Pro Classes:

Ballet Only:

Pre Pro Ballet Monday 4:00-5:30

Pre Pro Ballet Tuesday 4:30-6:00

Pre Pro Ballet Wednesday 5:00-7:00

Pre Pro Ballet Thursday 4:30-6:30

Pre Pro Ballet Friday 4:00-5:30

Al La Carte Classes:

Pre Pro Contemporary Monday 5:30-6:30

Pre Pro Tap Monday 6:30-7:00

Pre Pro Acro Tuesday 6:00-7:00

9/Pre Pro Jazz Wednesday 7:00-8:30

Level 7 & up Stretch Class Saturday 10:00-11:00

VIEW PRINTABLE PDF