Rehearsals 4/9-4/21

A Midsummer Nights Dream Rehearsals and Theatre Week

4/9-4/21
Subject to change

Monday, April 9th
4:00-5:30 Level 9/10/Pre Pro
5:30-6:00 Titania and Oberon
6:00-6:30 Finale (Puck, Sylphs, Peaceblossom Fairies and Nymphs only)
6:30-7:30 Sylphs, Peaceblossom Fairies, Nymphs and Titania
7:30-8:00 Recap Couples
8:00 pm Carson YAGP NY

Tuesday, April 10th
5:15-7:15 Level 9/10/Pre Pro Ballet
7:15-8:00 Dryads
*7:15-9:15 Titania, Puck, Oberon, Peaceblossom Fairies, Sylphs, Nymphs, Pixies, Mechanicals,
Nick Bottom, Hermia and Helena (no Fireflies)

Wednesday, April 11th
6:00-6:30 All parts with Puck
6:30-8:30 The Couples (Chloe, Isabella, Kensi, Abbey, Zach and Aaron)

Thursday, April 12th
7:30-8:00 Pixies

Friday, April 13th
4:00-5:30 9/10/Pre Pro
5:30-6:00 (Indian Prince boy with Titania and Oberon)
6:00-7:30 All in A Midsummer Nights Dream (WITH Dryads, Fireflies and Indian Prince)

Saturday, April 14th
12:00 -1:00 Costume Fittings (All In A Midsummer Nights Dream)
1:00-3:00 ALL in A Midsummer Nights Dream

Monday, April 16th- FULL RUN
4:00-5:30 Levels 9/10/Pre Pro
5:30-7:30 Full Run Through (Matinee Cast) A Midsummer Nights Dream

Tuesday, April 17th-FULL RUN
5:15-7:15 Level 9/10/Pre Pro Ballet
7:15-9:15 Full Run Through (Evening Cast) A Midsummer Nights Dream

Wednesday, April 18th-In Costume
6:30-8:00 Full Run Through (Matinee Cast) A Midsummer Nights Dream

Thursday, April 19th-In Costume
5:30-7:00 Full Run Through (Evening Cast) A Midsummer Nights Dream

Friday, April 20th- Dress Rehearsal-
Frazier Hall Theatre

4pm- Theatre Call (Levels 9,10 and Pre Pro)
5pm- Theatre Call (Levels 7 and 8)
5:30pm- Theatre Call (Levels 4, 5 and 6) with makeup, hair and in costume
4:30pm Prepare for full dress rehearsal (Evening Cast)- with makeup, hair and
costumes
4:30-5:30 pm Blocking Rehearsal of Peaceblossom Fairies, Sylphs, Nymphs and
Titania
5:30-6:30 pm Blocking Rehearsal of Pixies (both casts), Fireflies and Dryads
6:30-7:00 pm Blocking Rehearsal of Couples, Mechanicals, Titania and Oberon
7:00 pm Set stage and go over technical cues
7:30-9:00 pm A Midsummer Nights Dream (Evening Cast)
9:00-10:00 pm A Midsummer Nights Dream
-Partial run through (Matinee Cast)

Please note: dress rehearsals also involve technical issues (lighting etc…), so thank
you for your patience. Times are approximate.

Saturday, April 21st- A Midsummer Nights Dream Performances
11:30 am-Theatre Call (Levels 7, 8, 9,10 and Pre Pro)
1:00 pm-Theatre Call (Levels 4, 5 and 6)
Noon-1:00 pm Warm up (Levels 7, 8, 9, 10 and Pre Pro)
2pm-Curtain
6:00pm-Theatre Call (Levels 9, 10 and Pre Pro)
6:30pm Theatre Call (Levels 4, 5 and 6; Levels 7 and 8)
7pm-Curtain

 Preliminary Cast

Titania …………………… Aubrie Nield (Evening Cast)/Lydia Kener (Matinee Cast)

Oberon…………………. Emmanuel Chavez

Puck…………………….. Carson Willey

Nick Bottom……………. Oscar Bambolo

Hermia…………………… Abbey Stratford (Evening)/ Kensi Carter (Matinee)

Lysander………………… Zach Mullberry

Hèlena…………………… Chloe Jones (Evening)/Isabella Keller (Matinee)

Demetrius……………….. Aaron Peite

The Mechanicals………… Blaise Bambolo, Ian Brindusa, Alex Jones, Tristan McIntire

Peaceblossom Fairies…………………………………………. Ashley Cranor, Aubrey Jones,
Ellise Marks, Katherine Tovey,
Madi Willey

Sylphs……………………………………………….. Quinn Adamcik, Hannah Baker, Lindsey Baker,
Anna Lee Bitton, Sarah Burgoyne, Piper Evans,
Elena Geller, Grace Friedley, Delphinia Li,
Andilyn Jepsen, Yzabella Lucero,
Cortlynn McIntire, Marci Stratford,
Darby Swanson

Nymphs…………………………………………………………………….. Olivia Burnside, Paige Blakeslee,
Baylee Chapman, Olivia Jensen,
Ireland Jones, Elizabeth Mangen, Amira Moore,
Sophia Olsen, Lauren Owens, Clara Parirenyatwa,
Aubrey Reddish, Madelyn Smith, Addison Taylor,
Madelyn Tovey, Kendal Victor

Pixies……………………………………………………………………….. Emma Adams/Sophia Apostle,
Eve-lyn Baker/Barbara Mondragon,
Eden Balls/Ellie Burnside,
Evelyn Brittin/Elise Wood,
Jessica Dahlstrom/Kimberlyn Roberts,
Marley Floyd/Aubrey Gilliam,
Elena Freile/Elliana Keller, Lydia Gibbons/Hallee Mathews,
Emma Sidwell/Mckensie Smith

Fireflies…………………………………………… Lily Cady, Donatella Delarosa, Mariah Dickerson,
Myah Dobbins, Paloma Austin, Isona Lachhwani, Halle Nield,
Ellie O’Neill, Lexi Rock, Kennedy Sampson,
Mataeya Sullivan, Madelyn Welsh, Margaret Wood

Dryads………………………………………………….. Stella Adams, Chloe Apostle, Ruby Apostle,
Sariah Baker, Elly Balls, Ella Jorgensen,
Londyn Long, Ava Longmore, Jessalyn McKenzie,
Clancie Stinger, Kyra McIntire, Sunset Parkhouse,
Sophia Tovey, Aleyah Upshaw,

*Pixies (name/name)= left is Evening/right is Matinee