AAD Classes

AAD Classes by Age 2020-2021

18 Mo-2 yr old

Mommy and Me – Wednesday 10:00-10:30 am


3 & 4 yr old options

Ballet Only:

Level 1 Ballet (3 yr olds) Thursday 11:45-12:30 pm

Level 2 Ballet (4 yr olds) Thursday 10:00-10:45 am

Combo Classes:

Preschool Combo Monday 4:00-4:45 pm

Preschool Combo Tuesday 4:30-5:15 pm

Preschool Combo Wednesday AM 1- 10:30-11:15 am

Preschool Combo Wednesday AM 2- 11:15-12:00 pm

Preschool Acro Wednesday 11:15-12:00 pm

Preschool Combo Thursday 5:00-5:45 pm

*All Preschool Combos are for 3 & 4 yr. olds and are a combination of Ballet/Tap & Creative Movement.


5 & 6 Yr Old Options

Ballet Only:

Level 4 Ballet (6 yr olds) Wednesday 4:00-5:00 pm

Level 3 Ballet (5 yr olds) Thursday 4:00-5:00 pm

Combo Classes:

K-1st Combo Monday 4:45-5:45 pm

K-1st Acro Monday 5:45-6:30 pm

K-1st Combo Tuesday 5:15-6:15 pm

K-1st Combo Wednesday 12:00-1:00 pm

K-1st Combo Thursday 5:45-6:45 pm

*All K-1st combos are for 5 & 6 Yr. olds and are a combination of Ballet, Tap, & Creative Movement

Al La Carte Classes:

Level 4/5 Jazz Monday 5:00-6:00 pm

Level 4/5 Acro Wednesday 5:00-5:45 pm

Level 4/5 Tap Wednesday 5:45-6:15 pm

Beginning Hip Hop Wednesday 6:30-7:15 pm

7 & 8 Yr. Old Options

Ballet Only:

Level 5 Ballet (7 yr. olds) Monday 4:00-5:00 pm

Level 6 Ballet (8 yr. olds) Monday 5:00-6:00 pm & Wednesday 4:00-5:00 pm

Al La Carte Classes:

Level 6 Jazz Monday 4:00-5:00 pm

Level 4/5 Jazz Monday 5:00-6:00 pm

Level 6 Tap Wednesday 5:00-5:30 pm

Level 4/5 Acro Wednesday 5:00-5:45 pm

Level 6 Acro Wednesday 5:45-6:30 pm

Level 4/5 Tap Wednesday 5:45-6:15 pm

Beginning Hip Hop Wednesday 6:30-7:15 pm

A placement class is required for Levels Beginning, Intermediate and Advanced (ages 8 and up) for all new non AAD Students

Beginning Level

Ballet Only:

Beginning Ballet Tuesday 6:30-8:00 pm

Beginning Ballet Thursday 5:00-6:30 pm

Al La Carte Classes:

Beginning/Intermediate Contemporary Monday 4:00-5:00 pm

Beginning Tap Tuesday 4:00-4:30 pm

Beginning/Intermediate Acro Tuesday 4:30-5:30 pm

Beginning/Intermediate Jazz Tuesday 5:30-6:30 pm

Beginning Hip Hop Wednesday 6:30-7:15 pm

Beginning Jazz Thursday 4:00-5:00 pm

Beginning/Intermediate/Advanced Conditioning Saturday 10:00-11:00 am


Intermediate Levels

Ballet Only:

Intermediate Ballet Tuesday 6:30-8:00 pm

Intermediate Ballet Wednesday 5:00-6:30 pm

Intermediate Ballet Thursday 5:00-6:30 pm

Al La Carte Classes:

Beginning/Intermediate Contemporary Monday 4:00-5:00 pm

Intermediate Tap Monday 5:00-5:30 pm

Beginning/Intermediate Acro Tuesday 4:30-5:30 pm

Beginning/Intermediate Jazz Tuesday 5:30-6:30 pm

Intermediate Hip Hop Wednesday 7:30-8:15 pm

Beginning/Intermediate/Advanced Conditioning Saturday 10:00-11:00 am


Advanced Levels

Ballet Only:

Advanced Ballet Tuesday 5:00-6:30 pm

Advanced Ballet Wednesday 6:30-8:30 pm

Advanced Ballet Thursday 5:00-6:30 pm

Advanced Ballet Friday 4:30-6:30 pm

Al La Carte Classes

Advanced Tap Monday 4:30-5:00 pm

Advanced Contemporary Monday 5:00-6:00 pm

Advanced Acro, Stretch and Conditioning Tuesday 6:30-7:30 pm

Advanced Jazz Wednesday 5:00-6:30 pm

Advanced Hip Hop Wednesday 8:30-9:15 pm

Beginning/Intermediate/Advanced Conditioning Saturday 10:00-11:00 am

Boys Only:

Ages 4-8

Boys Hip Hop Squad Wednesday 5:45-6:30 pm

VIEW PRINTABLE PDF